Welcome
to
the
 

Calendar & Ride Info

Year: 2017

1January, 2017
Jan 03 Tuesday Regular "B" Ride from the Apple Box
Jan 03 Tuesday Regular "A" Ride from the Apple Box
Jan 05 Thursday Regular "A" Ride from the Apple Box
Jan 05 Thursday Regular "B" Ride from the Apple Box
Jan 07 SATURDAY "B" Ride - Doug Sanders
Jan 08 SUNDAY "A, B and C" Tony Lee and Tracy Wilson
Jan 10 Tuesday Regular "B" Ride from the Apple Box
Jan 10 Tuesday Regular "A" Ride from the Apple Box
Jan 12 Thursday Regular "A" Ride from the Apple Box
Jan 12 Thursday Regular "B" Ride from the Apple Box
Jan 14 SATURDAY "B" Pace Ride - Jim Hudson
Jan 14 SATURDAY "C" Ride - John Emery Healdsburg-Napa-Healdsburg 200km
Jan 15 SUNDAY "A, B and C" Hunt Moore and Richard Harm
Jan 17 Tuesday Regular "B" Ride from the Apple Box
Jan 17 Tuesday Regular "A" Ride from the Apple Box
Jan 19 Thursday Regular "A" Ride from the Apple Box
Jan 19 Thursday Regular "B" Ride from the Apple Box
Jan 21 SATURDAY "B" Pace Ride - Susan Cohen
Jan 21 SATURDAY "C" Ride - Matt Muldoon
Jan 22 SUNDAY "A, B and C" Jay Daniel "Easy Century"
Jan 24 Tuesday Regular "B" Ride from the Apple Box
Jan 24 Tuesday Regular "A" Ride from the Apple Box
Jan 26 Thursday Regular "A" Ride from the Apple Box
Jan 26 Thursday Regular "B" Ride from the Apple Box
Jan 28 SATURDAY "C" Ride - Greg Goto
Jan 28 SATURDAY "B" Ride - Carol Messer
Jan 29 SUNDAY "A, B and C" Scot Castle and Dave Brown
Jan 31 Tuesday Regular "B" Ride from the Apple Box
Jan 31 Tuesday Regular "A" Ride from the Apple Box
February
Feb 02 Thursday Regular "A" Ride from the Apple Box
Feb 02 Thursday Regular "B" Ride from the Apple Box
Feb 04 "A, B and C" combined memorial ride for Lynne Weaver
Feb 07 Tuesday Regular "B" Ride from the Apple Box
Feb 07 Tuesday Regular "A" Ride from the Apple Box
Feb 09 Thursday Regular "A" Ride from the Apple Box
Feb 09 Thursday Regular "B" Ride from the Apple Box
Feb 11 SATURDAY "C" Ride - Matt Muldoon
Feb 11 SATURDAY "B" Pace Ride - Jim Hudson
Feb 12 SUNDAY "A, B and C" Brad Biancalana and Richard Harm
Feb 14 Tuesday Regular "B" Ride from the Apple Box
Feb 14 Tuesday Regular "A" Ride from the Apple Box
Feb 16 Thursday Regular "A" Ride from the Apple Box
Feb 16 Thursday Regular "B" Ride from the Apple Box
Feb 18 SATURDAY "C" Pace Ride - Ron Derammelaere
Feb 18 SATURDAY "B" Ride - Jay Daniel
Feb 19 SUNDAY "A, B and C" Scot Castle
Feb 21 Tuesday Regular "B" Ride from the Apple Box
Feb 21 Tuesday Regular "A" Ride from the Apple Box
Feb 23 Thursday Regular "A" Ride from the Apple Box
Feb 23 Thursday Regular "B" Ride from the Apple Box
Feb 26 SUNDAY "A, B and C" Show & Go and Susan Cohen
Feb 28 Tuesday Regular "B" Ride from the Apple Box
Feb 28 Tuesday Regular "A" Ride from the Apple Box
March
Mar 02 Thursday Regular "A" Ride from the Apple Box
Mar 02 Thursday Regular "B" Ride from the Apple Box
Mar 05 SUNDAY "A, B and C" Ron Derammelaere and Neil Bregman
Mar 07 Tuesday Regular "B" Ride from the Apple Box
Mar 07 Tuesday Regular "A" Ride from the Apple Box
Mar 09 Thursday Regular "A" Ride from the Apple Box
Mar 09 Thursday Regular "B" Ride from the Apple Box
Mar 12 SUNDAY "A, B and C" Scot Castle and Doug Sanders
Mar 14 Tuesday Regular "B" Ride from the Apple Box
Mar 14 Tuesday Regular "A" Ride from the Apple Box
Mar 16 Thursday Regular "A" Ride from the Apple Box
Mar 16 Thursday Regular "B" Ride from the Apple Box
Mar 19 SUNDAY "A, B and C" Greg Goto and Jim Hudson
Mar 21 Tuesday Regular "B" Ride from the Apple Box
Mar 21 Tuesday Regular "A" Ride from the Apple Box
Mar 23 Thursday Regular "A" Ride from the Apple Box
Mar 23 Thursday Regular "B" Ride from the Apple Box
Mar 25 SATURDAY "B" Pace Ride - Rich Harm
Mar 25 SATURDAY "C" Pace Ride - Brad Biancalana
Mar 26 SUNDAY "A, B and C" Mitchell Kauk and Jay Daniel
Mar 28 Tuesday Regular "B" Ride from the Apple Box
Mar 28 Tuesday Regular "A" Ride from the Apple Box
Mar 30 Thursday Regular "A" Ride from the Apple Box
Mar 30 Thursday Regular "B" Ride from the Apple Box
2April
Apr 01 SATURDAY "B" Pace Ride - Troy West
Apr 02 SUNDAY "A, B and C" Scot Castle and Doug Sanders
Apr 04 Tuesday Regular "B" Ride from the Apple Box
Apr 04 Tuesday Regular "A" Ride from the Apple Box
Apr 06 Thursday Regular "B" Ride from the Apple Box
Apr 06 Thursday Regular "A" Ride from the Apple Box
Apr 08 SATURDAY "B" Pace Ride - Dave Brown
Apr 08 SATURDAY "C" Ride - Tony Lee
Apr 09 SUNDAY "A, B and C" Richard Harm
Apr 11 Tuesday Regular "B" Ride from the Apple Box
Apr 11 Tuesday Regular "A" Ride from the Apple Box
Apr 13 Thursday Regular "B" Ride from the Apple Box
Apr 13 Thursday Regular "A" Ride from the Apple Box
Apr 16 SUNDAY "A, B and C" John Emery and Ona Goodrich,
Apr 18 Tuesday Regular "B" Ride from the Apple Box
Apr 18 Tuesday Regular "A" Ride from the Apple Box
Apr 20 Thursday Regular "B" Ride from the Apple Box
Apr 20 Thursday Regular "A" Ride from the Apple Box
Apr 22 SATURDAY "C" Ride - Matt Muldoon
Apr 22 SATURDAY "B" Pace Ride - Carol Messer
Apr 23 SUNDAY "A, B and C" Greg Goto and Susan Cohen
Apr 25 Tuesday Regular "B" Ride from the Apple Box
Apr 25 Tuesday Regular "A" Ride from the Apple Box
Apr 27 Thursday Regular "B" Ride from the Apple Box
Apr 27 Thursday Regular "A" Ride from the Apple Box
Apr 29 Pre-Butter and Eggs Day Ride - Jay Daniel
Apr 30 SUNDAY "A, B and C" Mitchell Kauk and Neil Bregman
May
May 02 Tuesday Regular "B" Ride from the Apple Box
May 02 Tuesday Regular "A" Ride from the Apple Box
May 04 Thursday Regular "B" Ride from the Apple Box
May 04 Thursday Regular "A" Ride from the Apple Box
May 06 SATURDAY "B" Ride - Doug Sanders
May 06 SATURDAY "C" Ride - Greg Goto
May 07 SUNDAY "A, B and C" Scot Castle and Jim Hudson
May 09 Tuesday Regular "B" Ride from the Apple Box
May 09 Tuesday Regular "A" Ride from the Apple Box
May 11 Thursday Regular "B" Ride from the Apple Box
May 11 Thursday Regular "A" Ride from the Apple Box
May 13 SATURDAY "B" Ride - Jay Daniel
May 13 SATURDAY "C" Ride - Clay Stark
May 14 SUNDAY "A, B and C" Ron Derammelaere
May 16 Tuesday Regular "B" Ride from the Apple Box
May 16 Tuesday Regular "A" Ride from the Apple Box
May 18 Thursday Regular "B" Ride from the Apple Box
May 18 Thursday Regular "A" Ride from the Apple Box
May 20 SATURDAY "C" Ride - Matt Muldoon
May 21 2017 Petaluma Kids Gran Fondo
May 23 Tuesday Regular "B" Ride from the Apple Box
May 23 Tuesday Regular "A" Ride from the Apple Box
May 25 Thursday Regular "B" Ride from the Apple Box
May 25 Thursday Regular "A" Ride from the Apple Box
May 27 SATURDAY "C" Mitchell Kauk
May 27 SATURDAY "B" Pace Ride - Susan Cohen
May 28 SUNDAY "A, B and C" Greg Goto and Dave Brown
May 30 Tuesday Regular "B" Ride from the Apple Box
May 30 Tuesday Regular "A" Ride from the Apple Box
June
Jun 01 Thursday Regular "B" Ride from the Apple Box
Jun 01 Thursday Regular "A" Ride from the Apple Box
Jun 03 SATURDAY "C" Pace Ride - Ron Derammelaere
Jun 03 SATURDAY "B" Ride - Neil Bregman
Jun 04 "A, B and C" combined memorial ride for Lynne Weaver
Jun 06 Tuesday Regular "B" Ride from the Apple Box
Jun 06 Tuesday Regular "A" Ride from the Apple Box
Jun 08 Thursday Regular "B" Ride from the Apple Box
Jun 08 Thursday Regular "A" Ride from the Apple Box
Jun 10 SATURDAY "C" Ride - Matt Muldoon
Jun 10 SATURDAY "B" Ride - Doug Sanders
Jun 11 SUNDAY "A, B and C" Hunt Moore and Dave Brown
Jun 13 Tuesday Regular "B" Ride from the Apple Box
Jun 13 Tuesday Regular "A" Ride from the Apple Box
Jun 15 Thursday Regular "B" Ride from the Apple Box
Jun 15 Thursday Regular "A" Ride from the Apple Box
Jun 17 SATURDAY "B" Ride - Jay Daniel
Jun 20 Tuesday Regular "B" Ride from the Apple Box
Jun 20 Tuesday Regular "A" Ride from the Apple Box
Jun 20 SUNDAY "A, B and C" Greg Goto
Jun 22 Thursday Regular "B" Ride from the Apple Box
Jun 22 Thursday Regular "A" Ride from the Apple Box
Jun 24 SATURDAY "C" Mitchell Kauk
Jun 27 Tuesday Regular "B" Ride from the Apple Box
Jun 27 Tuesday Regular "A" Ride from the Apple Box
Jun 29 Thursday Regular "B" Ride from the Apple Box
Jun 29 Thursday Regular "A" Ride from the Apple Box
3July
Jul 01 SATURDAY "B" Pace Ride - Troy West
Jul 02 SUNDAY "A, B and C" Scot Castle and Doug Sanders
Jul 04 Tuesday Regular "A" Ride from the Apple Box
Jul 06 Thursday Regular "B" Ride from the Apple Box
Jul 09 SUNDAY "A, B and C" Ron Derammelaer and Rich Harm
Jul 11 Tuesday Regular "A" Ride from the Apple Box
Jul 13 Thursday Regular "B" Ride from the Apple Box
Jul 15 Petaluma Ride and Pot Luck with SRCC!
Jul 16 SUNDAY "A, B and C" Scot Castle and Tracy Wilson
Jul 18 Tuesday Regular "A" Ride from the Apple Box
Jul 20 Thursday Regular "B" Ride from the Apple Box
Jul 22 SATURDAY "C" Ride - Matt Muldoon
Jul 25 Tuesday Regular "A" Ride from the Apple Box
Jul 27 Thursday Regular "B" Ride from the Apple Box
Jul 29 SATURDAY "B" Ride - Jay Daniel
August
Aug 01 Tuesday Regular "A" Ride from the Apple Box
Aug 03 Thursday Regular "B" Ride from the Apple Box
Aug 05 SATURDAY "C" Pace Ride - Ron Derammelaere
Aug 05 SATURDAY "B" Pace Ride - Rich Harm
Aug 08 Tuesday Regular "A" Ride from the Apple Box
Aug 10 Thursday Regular "B" Ride from the Apple Box
Aug 15 Tuesday Regular "A" Ride from the Apple Box
Aug 17 Thursday Regular "B" Ride from the Apple Box
Aug 19 SATURDAY "B" Ride - Jay Daniel
Aug 19 PWCC Annual Summer Party and Potluck
Aug 22 Tuesday Regular "A" Ride from the Apple Box
Aug 24 Thursday Regular "B" Ride from the Apple Box
Aug 26 SATURDAY "C" Mitchell Kauk
Aug 29 Tuesday Regular "A" Ride from the Apple Box
Aug 31 Thursday Regular "B" Ride from the Apple Box
September
Sep 03 SUNDAY "A, B and C" Scot Castle
Sep 05 Tuesday Regular "A" Ride from the Apple Box
Sep 07 Thursday Regular "B" Ride from the Apple Box
Sep 12 Tuesday Regular "A" Ride from the Apple Box
Sep 14 Thursday Regular "B" Ride from the Apple Box
Sep 19 Tuesday Regular "A" Ride from the Apple Box
Sep 21 Thursday Regular "B" Ride from the Apple Box
Sep 23 SATURDAY "B" Ride - Doug Sanders
Sep 26 Tuesday Regular "A" Ride from the Apple Box
Sep 28 Thursday Regular "B" Ride from the Apple Box
Sep 30 SATURDAY "C" Ride - Hunt Moore
Sep 30 SATURDAY "B" Pace Ride - Dave Brown
4October
Oct 01 SUNDAY "A, B and C" Clay Stark and Troy West
Oct 03 Tuesday Regular "B" Ride from the Former Apple Box
Oct 05 Thursday Regular "A" Ride from the Apple Box
Oct 07 SATURDAY "C" Ride - Scot Castle
Oct 07 SATURDAY "B" Pace Ride - Rich Harm
Oct 10 Tuesday Regular "B" Ride from the Former Apple Box
Oct 12 Thursday Regular "A" Ride from the Apple Box
Oct 14 SATURDAY "C" Ride - Hunt Moore
Oct 14 SATURDAY "B" Pace Ride - Jim Hudson
Oct 15 SUNDAY "A, B and C" Ron Derammelaere and Doug Sanders
Oct 17 Tuesday Regular "B" Ride from the Former Apple Box
Oct 19 Thursday Regular "A" Ride from the Apple Box
Oct 21 SATURDAY "C" Ride - Matt Muldoon
Oct 21 SATURDAY "B" Pace Ride - Susan Cohen
Oct 22 SUNDAY "A, B and C" Mitchell Kauk and Ona Goodrich
Oct 24 Tuesday Regular "B" Ride from the Former Apple Box
Oct 26 Thursday Regular "A" Ride from the Apple Box
Oct 28 SATURDAY "C" Ride - Greg Goto
Oct 28 SATURDAY "B" Pace Ride - Carol Messer
Oct 29 SUNDAY "A, B and C" Tony Lee and Tina Anders
Oct 31 Tuesday Regular "B" Ride from the Former Apple Box
November
Nov 02 Thursday Regular "A" Ride from the Apple Box
Nov 04 SATURDAY "B" Pace Ride - Matt Metzler
Nov 04 SATURDAY "C" Ride - Richard Burger
Nov 05 SUNDAY "A, B and C" John Emery and Jay Daniel
Nov 07 Tuesday Regular "B" Ride from the Former Apple Box
Nov 09 Thursday Regular "A" Ride from the Apple Box
Nov 11 SATURDAY "C" Ride - Hunt Moore
Nov 11 SATURDAY "C" Ride - Clay Stark
Nov 11 SATURDAY "B" Pace Ride - Dave Brown
Nov 12 SUNDAY "A, B and C" Clay Stark and Rich Harm
Nov 14 Tuesday Regular "B" Ride from the Former Apple Box
Nov 16 Thursday Regular "A" Ride from the Apple Box
Nov 18 SATURDAY "C" Ride - Matt Muldoon
Nov 18 SATURDAY "B" Pace Ride - Troy West
Nov 19 SUNDAY "A, B and C" Scot Castle & Susan Cohen
Nov 21 Tuesday Regular "B" Ride from the Former Apple Box
Nov 23 Thursday Regular "A" Ride from the Apple Box
Nov 25 SATURDAY "B" Pace Ride - Carol Messer
Nov 25 SATURDAY "C" Pace Ride - Ron Derammelaere
Nov 26 SUNDAY "A, B and C" Greg Goto & Doug Sanders
Nov 28 Tuesday Regular "B" Ride from the Former Apple Box
Nov 30 Thursday Regular "A" Ride from the Apple Box
December
Dec 02 SATURDAY "C" Mitchell Kauk
Dec 02 SATURDAY "B" Pace Ride - Susan Cohen
Dec 03 SUNDAY "A, B and C" Tony Lee & Tina Anders
Dec 05 Tuesday Regular "B" Ride from the Former Apple Box
Dec 07 Thursday Regular "A" Ride from the Apple Box
Dec 09 SATURDAY "B" Pace Ride - Dave Brown
Dec 09 SATURDAY "C" Ride - Scot Castle
Dec 12 Tuesday Regular "B" Ride from the Former Apple Box
Dec 14 Thursday Regular "A" Ride from the Apple Box
Dec 16 SATURDAY "B" Pace Ride - Matt Metzler
Dec 16 SATURDAY "C" Ride - Hunt Moore
Dec 17 SUNDAY "A, B and C" Greg Goto and Jay Daniel
Dec 19 Tuesday Regular "B" Ride from the Former Apple Box
Dec 21 Thursday Regular "A" Ride from the Apple Box
Dec 23 SATURDAY "C" Ride - Matt Muldoon
Dec 23 SATURDAY "B" Ride - Doug Sanders
Dec 26 Tuesday Regular "B" Ride from the Former Apple Box
Dec 28 Thursday Regular "A" Ride from the Apple Box
Dec 30 SATURDAY "B" Pace Ride - Dave Brown
© Petaluma Wheelmen Cycling Club
Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software